POSTS
PORTFOLIO
SEARCH
SHOP
  • Your Cart Is Empty!

2022 Competition Groups

MU

TUESDAY MORNING

Interview 


WEDNESDAY

Talent/Rising Star


THURSDAY

                 Red Carpet                 


FRIDAY

Onstage Interview

Social Impact Pitch

2 -Taylor Simmons

Capital City, Dance


3 - Lindsay Fincher

University of Alabama, Dance


4 -Jordan Carraway

Hoover, Baton


5 - Emee Baldwin

Hamilton, Gymnastics


6- Mary Catherine Dulaney

Cotton State, Dance


7- Jessica Patterson

River City, Baton


8 - Eden Webb

Tennessee Valley, Dance


9 - Breighanna Vigor

Coastal Alabama, Dance


10 - Chaney Scott McCorquodale

Baldwin County, Vocal 


12 -Kate Webb

North Jefferson Area, Vocal


13 - Taylor Blatchford

Iron City, Violin


14 - Isabella Weyerman

Trussville, Vocal

ALPHA

TUESDAY AFTERNOON

Interview 


WEDNESDAY

Onstage Interview

Social Impact Pitch


THURSDAY

               Talent/Rising Star             


FRIDAY

Red Carpet

15 - Chandler Mordecai

Leeds Area, Dance


16 - Hannah Beall

Gardendale Magnolia Festival, Vocal


17 -Madison Chapman

Centennial, Baton


18 - Whitney Wright

Southern Union, Vocal


19 - Hannah Adams

Covered Bridge, Dance


20 - Madeline Rigdon

Phenix City, Dance


21 - Elizabeth Miller

University of Alabama at Birmingham, Piano


22 - Kaylee Knight

Jacksonville State University, Monologue


23 - Mary-Coker Green

Shelby County, Fiddle


24 - Lydia Fisher

Walker County, Dance


25 - Caroline Clark

Troy University, Vocal


26- Abbie Stockard

Cahaba Valley, Dance


27 - Anna Kate Lucas

Wallace State, Baton


28 - McKenzie Gay

Auburn University, Dance

SIGMA

WEDNESDAY MORNING

Interview 



WEDNESDAY

Red Carpet


THURSDAY

Onstage Interview

                Social Impact Pitch              


FRIDAY

Talent/Rising Star

29- Ibby Dickson

Jefferson County, Vocal


30 - Dominique Verville

Birmingham, Dance


31 - Brianna Burrell

Mobile Bay, Vocal


32 - Claire Hendrickson

University of North Alabama, Dance


33 - Ashlyn Powers

Magic City, Drums


34 - Maggie Bishop

Marshall County, Dance


35 - Ashlyn Nichols

University of Mobile, Spoken Word


36 - Emma Wright

Historic Springville, Vocal


37 - Lacey Wood

Sylacauga, Vocal


38 - Ashley Taylor

Heart of Dixie, Dance


39 - Maggie Tubbs

Singing River, Dance


40- Leah Humble

Tuscaloosa, Dance


41 - Abby Sosa

Cullman County Fair, Dance


42 - Ella Kate Nichols

Appalachian Valley, Vocal