2023 Competition Groups
MU
TUESDAY MORNING
Interview
WEDNESDAY
Talent/Rising Star
THURSDAY
Evening Gown
FRIDAY
Onstage Question
Health & Fitness
1 - Mary Catherine Dulaney
Shelby County, Ballet en Pointe
2 - Alyssa Hurst
Southern Union CC, Dance
3 - Alana Price
Sylacauga, Piano
4 -Jordan Carraway
River City, Baton
5 - Aleya Gilley
North Jefferson Area, Vocal
6- Ashlyn Powers
Mobile Bay, Drums
7- Chloe Yates
Tuscaloosa, Gymnastics
8 - Ella Kate Nichols
Tennessee Valley, Vocal
9 - Karoline Copeland
Auburn University, Jazz Dance
10 - Emee Baldwin
Jefferson County, Gymnastics
11 - Abby Sosa
Southern Hospitality, Dance
12 -Rylie Dewley
Centennial, Baton
13 - Lydia Fisher
Covered Bridge, Tap Dance
14 - Emma Terry
University of Alabama at Bham, Ballet en Pointe
ALPHA
TUESDAY AFTERNOON
Interview
WEDNESDAY
Onstage Question
Health & Fitness
THURSDAY
Talent/Rising Star
FRIDAY
Evening Gown
15 - Ibby Dickson
University of Alabama, Vocal
16 - Jayla Duncan
Iron City, Tap Dance
17 - Audrey Fuller
Wallace State CC, Piano
18 - Madeline Rigdon
Cotton State, Tap Dance
19 - Valerie Ogle
Autauga County Fair, Ballet en Pointe
20 - Hannah Adams
Birmingham, Contemporary Dance en Pointe
21 - Mary-Mychal O'Rourke
Coastal Alabama, Flag Routine
22 - Jasmyn Cornell
Huntsville, Vocal
23 - Lauren Vance
University of North Alabama, Piano
24 - Lily Grace Vernon
Jacksonville State University, Vocal
25 - Mary-Coker Green
Hoover, Fiddle
26- Abbie Stockard
Trussville, Contemporary Dance
27 - Anna Grace Deason
Jubilee, Vocal
28 - Sydnee Cantley
Gulf Coast, Baton
SIGMA
WEDNESDAY MORNING
Interview
WEDNESDAY
Evening Gown
THURSDAY
Onstage Question
Health & Fitness
FRIDAY
Talent/Rising Star
29- Ashley Gattis
Marshall County, Dance
30 - Dominique Verville
Historic Springville, Lyrical Dance
31 - Abigail Grantham
Troy University, Vocal
32 - Chailyn Riley
Phenix City, Lyrical Dance
33 - Lindsey Wood
Appalachian Valley, Vocal
34 - Chandler Mordecai
Hamilton, Dance
35 - Emma Wright
Leeds Area, Vocal
36 - Olivia Smith
Heart of Dixie, Baton
37 - Brianna Burrell
Baldwin County, Vocal
38 - Zoie McGuyer
Walker County, Tap Dance
39 - McKenzie Gay
Hidden River, Lyrical Dance
40- Mikella Anderson
Gardendale Magnolia Festival, Ballet en Pointe
41 - Alexis Sartin
Cullman County Fair, Vocal
42 - Marissa Luna
Cahaba Valley, Vocal